Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Miu Tin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 苗天
Miao Tian
Miao Tien
Miao Tin
Miao2 Tian1
 
Birthdate : 6/12/1925
Date of death : 19/2/2005
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Taiwan
Activities : Assistant Director (1), Actor (88)

Filmography
 [ Assistant Director - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Assistant Director
 Touch Of Zen, A 1971 Assistant Director
 
Actor
 Goodbye, Dragon Inn 2003 Actor
 Missing, The 2003 Actor
 What Time Is It There ? 2001 Actor
 Hole, The 1998 Actor
 River, The 1997 Actor
 King Of Comic, The 1996 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China IV 1993 Actor
 Rebels Of The Neon God 1992 Actor
 Devil Gambler 1991 Actor
 Tong Chee Yi Li Nan 1985 Actor
 Trail, The 1983 Actor
 Pink Thief 1982 Actor
 Bone Crushing Kid 1981 Actor
 Flying Tigers And The Kung Fu Kids, The 1981 Actor
 Guy With Secret Kung Fu, The 1981 Actor
 Kung Fu Executioner 1981 Actor
 Ninja Pirates 1981 Actor
 Wandering Dragon 1981 Actor
 Ape Girl 1979 Actor
 Face Behind The Mask, The 1979 Actor
 Immortal Warriors 1979 Actor
 Iron Bridge Kung-Fu 1979 Actor
 Ninja Wolves 1979 Actor
 One Foot Crane 1979 Actor
 Phantom Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 War Of The Boundary, The 1979 Actor
 Boxer's Adventure 1978 Actor
 Half A Loaf Of Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Love Of The White Snake 1978 Actor
 Murder Of Murders, The 1978 Actor
 Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin 1978 Actor
 Imperial Sword 1977 Actor
 Lantern Festival Adventure 1977 Actor
 Legend Of All Men Are Brothers 1977 Actor
 Men Of The Hour 1977 Actor
 Pai Yu Ching 1977 Actor
 72 Desperate Rebels 1976 Actor
 China Armed Escort 1976 Actor
 Dead Rivalry, A 1976 Actor
 Fierce Fist, The 1976 Actor
 Invincible Super Guy 1976 Actor
 Lady Karate 1976 Actor
 Last Tempest, The 1976 Actor
 Seven Man Army 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Wooden Men 1976 Actor
 Thousand Mile Escort 1976 Actor
 Boxer's Last Stand 1975 Actor
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actor
 Imposter, The 1975 Actor
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Actor
 Deadly Fists Kung Fu 1974 Actor
 Desperate Crisis 1974 Actor
 File Of Heroes 1974 Actor
 Hero Of Kwantung 1974 Actor
 Hot Pursuit, The 1974 Actor
 Tornado Of Pearl River 1974 Actor
 Dragon And Tiger 1973 Actor
 Gathering Of Heroes, A 1973 Actor
 Impetuous Fire 1973 Actor
 Imprudent Iron Phoenix, The 1973 Actor
 Infernal Street 1973 Actor
 Queen Bee, The 1973 Actor
 Triangular Duel 1973 Actor
 Wild Tiger 1973 Actor
 Bold Three, The 1972 Actor
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Actor
 Furious Slaughter 1972 Actor
 Gecko Kung Fu 1972 Actor
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Actor
 Heroine in the Dust 1972 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1972 Actor
 Brave And The Evil, The 1971 Actor
 Desperate Chase, The 1971 Actor
 Fast Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Ghost Hill, The 1971 Actor
 Invincible Sword 1971 Actor
 Magnificent Chivalry 1971 Actor
 Professional Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Rider Of Revenge 1971 Actor
 She'd Hate Rather Love 1971 Actor
 Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Touch Of Zen, A 1971 Actor
 Unsung Heroes Of The Wilderness 1971 Actor
 Grand Passion, The 1970 Actor
 Iron Petticoat 1969 Actor
 Swordsman Of All Swordsmen 1968 Actor
 Dragon Gate Inn 1967 Actor
 Tiao Chan 1967 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Miu Tin pictures :  (Hide)
Once Upon A Time In China IV
The Trail
The Face Behind The Mask
Half A Loaf Of Kung Fu
Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin
Seven Man Army
Seven Man Army
Shaolin Wooden Men
The Imposter
A Touch Of Zen
 
 Other Miu Tin pictures :  (Hide)
The Trail (2)
One Foot Crane (2)
Imperial Sword (1)
Boxer's Last Stand (1)
The Empress Dowager (1)
Tornado Of Pearl River (2)
A Touch Of Zen (1)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com