Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chiang Han

 
 
 
 
Other names : 江汉
江漢
Cheng Wing Ming
Geung Wing Ming
Gong Hon
Jiang Han
Jiang1 Han4
Kong Hon
Kong Hong
 
Birthdate : 10/9/1939
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (2), Actor (93), Planning (3)

Filmography
 [ Director - Actor - Planning ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 To Kill The Big Villain In Mt Tai 1980 Director
 Heroic Defenders, The 1978 Director
 
Actor
 Burning Flame III 2009 Actor
 Winter Melon Tale, The 2009 Actor
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actor
 Master Of Tai Chi, The 2008 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 Best Bet 2007 Actor
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Actor
 Femme Desperado, La 2006 Actor
 My Name Is Fame 2006 Actor
 Revolving Doors Of Vengeance 2005 Actor
 Blade Heart 2004 Actor
 Lady Fan 2004 Actor
 Kung Fu Master Is My Grandma ! 2003 Actor
 Eternal Happiness 2002 Actor
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actor
 Burning Flame 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Red Fists 1991 Actor
 Amazing Marriage Customs 1987 Actor
 Enigmatic Case, The 1980 Actor
 Lost Kung Fu Secrets, The 1980 Actor
 To Kill The Big Villain In Mt Tai 1980 Actor
 Warrant Of Assassination, The 1980 Actor
 White Hair Devil Lady 1980 Actor
 Kung Fu On Sale 1979 Actor
 Deadly Strike 1978 Actor
 Heroic Defenders, The 1978 Actor
 Best Friends, The 1976 Actor
 China Armed Escort 1976 Actor
 Mud Child 1976 Actor
 Inside The Football Circle 1974 Actor
 Fist of Shaolin 1973 Actor
 Flaming Bulwark Of Miao, The 1973 Actor
 Adventure Of First Night 1972 Actor
 Cold Wind Hands 1972 Actor
 Collegian 1970 Actor
 River Dragon, The 1970 Actor
 Storm Petrel 1970 Actor
 Destiny Of Love 1969 Actor
 Golden Age, The 1969 Actor
 Sharp Hearing Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Three In One 1969 Actor
 Bold Ones, The 1968 Actor
 Boom Or Bust 1968 Actor
 Ghostly Shadows In Paradise 1968 Actor
 I Have Come Again 1968 Actor
 Divorce Brinkmanship 1967 Actor
 Operation Child Hung 1967 Actor
 Bus Money Wiped Out The Evils 1966 Actor
 Cricket And The King, The 1966 Actor
 Genius, The 1966 Actor
 How Much Worry You Can Have 1966 Actor
 Long Voyage Home, The 1966 Actor
 Romance Of The Sword 1966 Actor
 That Certain Age 1966 Actor
 Time To Remember, A 1966 Actor
 Forest Riders, The 1965 Actor
 Girl In The Bus, The 1965 Actor
 Honeymoon 1965 Actor
 When Girls Are In Love 1965 Actor
 Childless Wife 1964 Actor
 Flying Fox In The Snowy Mountains (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Flying Fox In The Snowy Mountains (Part 2), The 1964 Actor
 Happy Family, The 1964 Actor
 Hsu Hsueh Mei 1964 Actor
 Last Flight To Freedom 1964 Actor
 Men And Women 1964 Actor
 Murder Of A Woman 1964 Actor
 Musketeer From Luoyang, The 1964 Actor
 Since Your Departure 1964 Actor
 Their Lost Romance 1964 Actor
 Blade And The Sword (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Blade And The Sword (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Burning Of The Shaolin Temple (Part 1) 1963 Actor
 Burning Of The Shaolin Temple (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Eternal Smile, The 1963 Actor
 Four Daughters, The 1963 Actor
 Lau Hai Meets Fairies 1963 Actor
 Millionaire's Daughter, The 1963 Actor
 Romance Of The Jade Cicade Pair, The 1963 Actor
 3 Swordsmen From Emei 1962 Actor
 Adventure Of The New Talents 1962 Actor
 Blood Is Thicker Than Water 1962 Actor
 Magic Hero Of Tian Shan, The 1962 Actor
 Shadow Of A Ghost 1962 Actor
 Two Ideal Couples 1962 Actor
 Long Chase, The 1961 Actor
 Seventeen 1960 Actor
 Teenage Girl, A 1960 Actor
 Wu Ku Niang 1960 Actor
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Actor
 Wild Rose 1959 Actor
 
Planning
 Brave And The Coward, The 1986 Planning
 Temptation Of Dance 1985 Planning
 Enigmatic Case, The 1980 Planning
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chiang Han pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com