Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Mako

 
 
 
 
Other names : Iwamatsu Mako
 
Birthdate : 10/12/1933
Date of death : 21/7/2006
Activities : Actor (6), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Black Sash 2003 Brief appearance
 Bulletproof Monk 2003 Actor
 Martial Law 1998 Brief appearance
 Crying Freeman 1995 Actor
 Battle Creek Brawl 1980 Actor
 Kung Fu 1972 Actor
 Green Hornet, The 1966 Actor
 Sand Pebbles 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Mako pictures :  (Hide)
Battle Creek Brawl (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com