Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Daniel Chan Hiu Tung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈晓东
陳曉東
Daniel Chan
Chan Hiu Tung
Chen Xiaodong
 
Birthdate : 3/9/1975
Activities : Singer (2), Actor (16), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

Daniel is one of the more popular HK singers these days - and is part of what has been termed the"Four Young Kings of Canto-pop". He has starred in the film A War of No Desire as Francis Ng's brother, but most importantly - the lucky guy is rumored to date Cecilia Cheung!
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Singer - Actor - Brief appearance ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Singer
 Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity, A 2003 Singer
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Singer
 
Actor
 Catching Monkey 3D 2013 Actor
 High Kickers 2013 Actor
 Blood Stained Shoes 2012 Actor
 Double Life, The 2010 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity, A 2003 Actor
 Eternal Love 2002 Actor
 Loving Him 2002 Actor
 Expect A Miracle 2001 Actor
 Feel 100% 2 2001 Actor
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actor
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actor
 War Named Desire, A 2000 Actor
 Lucky Guy, The 1998 Actor
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actor
 Hu Du Men 1996 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Banana Club 1996 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Daniel Chan Hiu Tung pictures :  (Hide)
A War Named Desire
First Love Unlimited
 
 Other Daniel Chan Hiu Tung pictures :  (Hide)
A Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity (1)
A War Named Desire (3)
The Lucky Guy (2)
First Love Unlimited (6)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com