Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Willie Chan Chi Keung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈自强
Chan Chi Keung
Willie Chan
 
Birthdate : 22/5/1941
Nationality : Malaysia
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (15), Executive producer (10), Actor (1), Planning (8), Presenter (8)

Filmography
 [ Producer - Executive producer - Actor - Planning - Presenter ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Producer
 Let's Go ! 2011 Producer
 Run Papa Run 2008 Producer
 Shinjuku Incident, The 2008 Producer
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Producer
 House Of Fury 2005 Producer
 Myth, The 2005 Producer
 Song Of Everlasting Regrets 2005 Producer
 Enter The Phoenix 2004 Producer
 New Police Story 2004 Producer
 Tempting Heart 1999 Producer
 Center Stage 1992 Producer
 Police Story 3 - Supercop 1992 Producer
 Off Track 1991 Producer
 I’m Sorry 1989 Producer
 Hong Kong Style 1973 Producer
 
Executive producer
 House Of Fury 2005 Executive producer
 Around The World In 80 Days 2004 Executive producer
 Shanghai Knights 2003 Executive producer
 Princess D 2002 Executive producer
 Visible Secret 2001 Executive producer
 Shanghai Noon 2000 Executive producer
 Gen X Cops 1999 Executive producer
 Jackie Chan : My Stunts 1999 Executive producer
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Executive producer
 Purple Storm 1999 Executive producer
 
Actor
 Jackie Chan : My Story 1998 Actor
 
Planning
 Angry Ranger 1991 Planning
 Armour Of God II : Operation Condor 1991 Planning
 Stage Door Johnny 1990 Planning
 Naughty Boys 1986 Planning
 Read Lips 1980 Planning
 Dragon Fist 1979 Planning
 Fearless Hyena, The 1979 Planning
 Spiritual Kung Fu 1978 Planning
 
Presenter
 Run Papa Run 2008 Presenter
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Presenter
 Myth, The 2005 Presenter
 Enter The Phoenix 2004 Presenter
 New Police Story 2004 Presenter
 Rice Rhapsody 2004 Presenter
 Medallion, The 2003 Presenter
 2000 AD 2000 Presenter
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Willie Chan Chi Keung pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Willie Chan Chi Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Jackie Chan : My Story (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com