Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Mark Lui Chung Tak

 
 
 
 
Other names : 雷颂德
Lui Chung Tak
Mark Lui
 
Birthdate : 7/9/1969
Activities : Music (23), Actor (9), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Mark Lui looks to be a surprisingly young guy considering what a reputation he has already gained as a film composer. He is credited – often along with James Wong – for some classic film music beginning in the early 90s – Moon Warriors, Fong Sai Yuk, Green Snake, Eagle Shooting Heroes, Crime Story, My Father is a Hero and Lost and Found. He also has a band that is fairly popular – at one time back in the United Kingdom he had Karen Mok singing in it – and in the past couple of years he has begun appearing in films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sorcerer And The White Snake, The 2011 Music
 Frozen 2010 Music
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Brief appearance
 Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction 2009 Music
 Love @ First Note 2006 Music
 Jiang Hu 2004 Music
 Leaving Me, Loving You 2004 Music
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Music, Actor
 My Dream Girl 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actor
 Marry A Rich Man 2002 Actor
 And I Hate You So 2000 Actor
 War Named Desire, A 2000 Music
 Gorgeous 1999 Brief appearance
 I.Q. Dudettes 1999 Music, Actor
 Rave Fever 1999 Music, Actor
 Tricky King 1998 Actor
 Cause We Are So Young 1997 Actor
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Music
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Music
 Lost And Found 1996 Music
 Remember M, Remember E 1995 Music
 Lovers, The 1994 Music
 Taste Of Killing And Romance, A 1994 Music
 All’s Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Music
 Crime Story 1993 Music
 Fong Sai Yuk 1993 Music
 Justice My Fool 1993 Music
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1993 Music
 Moon Warriors, The 1992 Music
 Once Upon A Time A Hero In China 1992 Music
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Mark Lui Chung Tak pictures :  (Hide)
And I Hate You So
I.Q. Dudettes
 
 Other Mark Lui Chung Tak pictures :  (Hide)
And I Hate You So (1)
I.Q. Dudettes (3)
Tricky King (1)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com