Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ridley Tsui Po Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 徐寶華
Chui Bo Wa
Tsui Bo Wah
Tsui Po Wah
Ridley Tsui Bo Wah
Xu Bao Hua
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1970
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, India, South Korea, USA
Activities : Director (4), Action Director (25), Assistant Action Director (7), Actor (30), Brief appearance (1), Stuntman (5)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Angel Enforcers 1989 Actor, Stuntman
 Bloody Brotherhood 1989 Stuntman
 City Cops 1989 Action Director, Stuntman
 Final Run 1989 Action Director, Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Angel Mission 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Bullet To Survive 1990 Actor
 Fatal Termination 1990 Actor
 Gangland Odyssey 1990 Actor
 Kung Fu Vs Acrobatic 1990 Brief appearance
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Pantyhose Hero 1990 Actor
 Punch To Revenge, A 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Skinny Tiger & Fatty Dragon 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Tiger On The Beat 2 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Assistant Action Director
 Bullet For Hire 1991 Actor
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Actor
 Fight Back To School 1991 Actor
 Forbidden Arsenal 1991 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 In The Lap of God 1991 Action Director
 Lee Rock 1991 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 My Flying Wife 1991 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China 1991 Assistant Action Director, Stuntman
 Red And Black 1991 Actor
 Take Me 1991 Action Director
 Tiger Cage 3 1991 Actor
 Full Contact 1992 Stuntman
 Night Life Hero 1992 Actor
 Rapist Beckons, The 1992 Actor
 Thunder Ninja Kids : The Hunt For The Devil Boxer 1992 Actor
 No Regret No Return 1993 Director
 Bloody Beast 1994 Action Director
 Final Target 1994 Director, Actor
 Tragic Fantasy - Tiger Of Wanchai, The 1994 Action Director
 Girls In The Hood 1995 Action Director
 Legendary Couple 1995 Action Director
 Those Were The Days 1995 Action Director
 Ultimate Revenge 1995 Director, Action Director
 Once Upon A Time In Triad Society 1996 Action Director
 Once Upon A Time In Triad Society 2 1996 Action Director
 Wild Couple, The 1996 Director, Action Director
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Action Director
 Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 1997 Actor
 Peeping Tom, The 1997 Action Director
 Royal Destiny 1997 Action Director
 Fighter's Blues, A 2000 Action Director
 Her Name Is Cat 2 : Journey To Death 2001 Action Director
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Action Director
 Lost Time 2002 Action Director
 Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen 2003 Action Director, Actor
 King Of Wrestlers, The 2005 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ridley Tsui Po Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen
Forbidden Arsenal
Tiger Cage 3
 
 Other Ridley Tsui Po Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen (3)
Forbidden Arsenal (2)
Tiger Cage 3 (1)
Pantyhose Hero (1)
Skinny Tiger & Fatty Dragon (1)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com