Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sheren Tang Shui Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邓萃雯
Dang Shui Man
Deng4 Cui4 Wen2
Shereen Tang
Shereen Tang Mun Jie
Sheren Tang Mun Jie
Sheren Tang Shui Man
 
Birthdate : 2/3/1966
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Biography

Shereen Tang comes into her role in Liang Po Po - The Movie with 13 years of film experience. She started her TV career in 1985 and has starred in many popular Hong Kong TV serials and films.

Now a free-lance artist, Shereen can be seen on the screens in Hong Kong and Taiwan and will certainly become a highly recognized face on the local TV and film scenes soon.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Four 3, The 2014 Actress
 Four 2, The 2013 Actress
 Four, The 2012 Actress
 Your Class or Mine 2008 Actress
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actress
 Dragon Tiger Gate 2006 Actress
 Femme Desperado, La 2006 Actress
 Without Words 2006 Actress
 Slim Till Dead 2005 Actress
 When Beckham Met Owen 2004 Actress
 Aqua Heroes 2003 Actress
 Country Spirit 2001 Actress
 Eternal Love 2000 Actress
 Fly Me To Polaris 1999 Actress
 Son Of Dragon 1992 Actress
 Angel Or Whore 1991 Actress
 Au Revoir Mon Amour 1991 Actress
 Big Score, The 1990 Actress
 Police Cadet '88 1988 Actress
 Greenhorns, The 1987 Actress
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sheren Tang Shui Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Drive Of Life
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com