Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
David Tao Tai Wai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陶大偉
David Tao
Tao Tai Wai
 
Birthdate : 28/9/1942
Date of death : 12/9/2012
Activities : Music (1), Actor (13)

Biography

Father of chinese singer David Tao.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Book Of Heroes, A 1986 Actor
 Funny Family 1986 Actor
 Seven Foxes 1985 Actor
 Time You Need A Friend, The 1985 Actor
 Run Tiger Run 1984 Actor
 Big Surprise Of 1938 1983 Actor
 Four Shy Guys 1983 Actor
 Ghost Bustin' 1983 Actor
 Can't Stop The War 1982 Actor
 Fantasy Mission Force 1982 Music, Actor
 Ninja Supremo 1981 Actor
 Spooky Kookies 1981 Actor
 Love Offensive, The 1977 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 David Tao Tai Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Run Tiger Run
 
 Other David Tao Tai Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Run Tiger Run (3)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com